RAK Hospital Doctors

Dr. Sarah Rashed
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Sarah Rashed

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Kiran Kumar Konchada - Specialist Anaesthesiologist - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Kiran Kumar Konchada

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. KSR Murthy - Specialist - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine

Dr. Kavuri Sree R. Murthy

Designation: Specialist Internal Medicine

Dr. Vidya Shendre - Specialist - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Vidya Shendre

Designation: Specialist OB/Gyn

Dr. Puneet Jalan - Specialist Radiology - Radiology and Imaging
Radiology and Imaging

Dr. Puneet Jalan

Designation: Specialist Radiology

Dr. Gina Marcela Torres
Urology

Dr. Gina Marcela Torres

Designation: Consultant Urologist

Dr. Sawsan Abdulsalam Salim
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Sawsan Abdulsalam Salim

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Sokhrab Khorram - Sr. Specialist - Cardiology
Cardiology & Interventional Cardiology

Dr. Sokhrab Khorram

Designation: Specialist Cardiologist

Dr. Abhay Nigam - Specialist - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine

Dr. Abhay Nigam

Designation: Specialist Internal Medicine (Visiting)

Dr. Nilofer Ayub Momin - Gynaecologist - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Nilofer Ayub Momin

Designation: Specialist OB/Gyn

Dr. May El Tawashy - Female Radiology Specialist - Radiology and Imaging
Radiology and Imaging

Dr. May El Tawashy

Designation: Specialist Radiologist

Dr. Mohammad Tawfik Ridha
Neurology

Dr. Mohammad Tawfik Ridha

Designation: Consultant Neurology (Visiting)

Dr.-Abeer-Abdel-Rahman-Mustafa-web
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Abeer Abdel Rahman Mustafa

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Adel Abdalla Salama Wassef
Cardiology & Interventional Cardiology

Dr. Adel Abdalla Salama Wassef

Designation: Specialist Cardiologist (Visiting)

Dr. Elhadi Eltayeb Abbas - Sr. Consultant - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine

Dr. Elhadi Eltayeb Abbas

Designation: Consultant Internal Medicine

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Aliya Khurram

Designation: Specialist OB/Gyn

Dr. Mazkin Ahmad - Specialist Radiology - Radiology and Imaging
Radiology and Imaging

Dr. Mazkin Ahmad

Designation: Specialist Radiologist

Dr. Sweta Prakash Adatia
Neurology

Dr. Sweta Prakash Adatia

Designation: Medical Director and Specialist Neurology

Dr. Ahmad Fadlalseed
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Ahmad Fadlalseed

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Sitaraman Radhakrishnan - Sr. Consultant - Cardiology
Cardiology & Interventional Cardiology

Dr. Sitaraman Radhakrishnan

Designation: Cardiology Consultant (Visiting)

Dr. Humam Sami Ali - Sr. Specialist - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine

Dr. Humam Sami Ali

Designation: Consultant, Head of Department

Dr. Mohit Jain - Specialist ophthalmologist - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmology

Dr. Mohit Jain

Designation: Specialist ophthalmologist

Dr. A.K. Sahu
Radiology and Imaging

Dr. A.K. Sahu

Designation: Senior Specialist Radiologist and Head of Department

Dr Saba Ali
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Saba Ali

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Kim Minkyung
Cardiology & Interventional Cardiology

Dr. Minkyung Kim

Designation: Consultant Interventional Cardiologist

Dr. Imran R. Rangraze
Internal Medicine

Dr. Imran R. Rangraze

Designation: Specialist Internal Medicine (Visiting)

Dr. Archana Sood - Ophthalmology - Sr. Specialist and Head of Department
Ophthalmology

Dr. Archana Sood

Designation: Specialist and Head of Department

Ms. Cornelia Gloor - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Ms. Cornelia Gloor

Designation: Physiotherapist - Head of Department

Dr. Saira Azeem
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Saira Azeem

Designation: General Practitioner

Ms. Ruba Elhourani
Clinical Nutrition and Dietary Department

Ms. Ruba Elhourani

Designation: Senior Clinical Dietician & Head of Nutrition Department

Dr. Slavica Vukovic
Internal Medicine

Dr. Slavica Vukovic

Designation: Specialist Internal Medicine

Dr. Magdy Thakeb - Sr. Consultant and Head of Department - Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)
Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)

Dr. Magdy Thakeb

Designation: Consultant and Head of Department

Ms. Rashi Sehgal - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Ms. Rashi Sehgal

Designation: Physiotherapist

Dr. Faiz Fadul Elmula
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Faiz Fadul Elmula

Designation: General Practitioner

Ms. Alaa F.A. Alatrash
Clinical Nutrition and Dietary Department

Ms. Alaa F.A. Alatrash

Designation: Clinical Dietician

Dr. Tasmia Tabassum
Internal Medicine

Dr. Tasmia Tabassum

Designation: Specialist Internal Medicine

Dr. Rashmi Kiran Fernandes
Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)

Dr. Rashmi Kiran Fernandes

Designation: Specialist Otolaryngology

Mr. Tharik Hasan Umar Khan - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Mr. Tharik Hasan Umar Khan

Designation: Physiotherapist

Dr. Muhammad Shamshudin - General Practitioner - Accident & Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Muhammad Shamshudin

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Syeda Anila
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Syeda Anila

Designation: General Practitioner

Ms. Prateeksha Shetty - Clinical Psychologist - Counseling and Psychology Unit
Counseling and Psychology Unit

Ms. Prateeksha Shetty

Designation: Clinical Psychologist

Dr. Satyam Amrutlal Parmar - Head Pathology Department - Laboratory
Laboratory

Dr. Satyam Amrutlal Parmar

Designation: Head – Pathology Department

Dr. Vishal Rajmal Mehta - Sr. Specialist and Head of Department - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Vishal Rajmal Mehta

Designation: Specialist Pediatrics

Mr. Digen Chandra Nath - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Mr. Digen Chandra Nath

Designation: Physiotherapist

Dr. Abdalla Mohamed Abdalla Khairi - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Abdalla Mohamed Khairi

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Eugeniusz Seimkowicz - Sr. Consultant - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Eugeniusz Seimkowicz

Designation: Consultant and Head of Department

Dr. Sudeep Thomas
Dentistry and Orthodontics

Dr. Sudeep Thomas

Designation: Specialist Dentistry and Orthodontics (Visiting)

Dr. Hafiz Ahmad
Laboratory

Dr. Hafiz Ahmad

Designation: Head - Molecular Division (Visiting)

Dr. Deve Dass - Specialist Pediatric - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Deve Dass

Designation: Specialist Pediatrician

Ms. Sausan Shahbaz Darji - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Ms. Sausan Shahbaz Darji

Designation: Physiotherapist

Dr. Tope Titilayo OdofaFA - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Tope Titilayo Odofa

Designation: Head of Department - Emergency

Dr. Hanaa Alaulddin Abdulmajeed Fouad - Specialist - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Hanaa Alaulddin Fouad

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. Santhini John
Dentistry

Dr. Santhini John

Designation: Dentist - Dental General Practitioner

Dr. Indira Bairy
Laboratory

Dr. Indira Bairy

Designation: Specialist, Microbiology

Dr. Feras Al Hamed - Specialist Pediatric - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Feras Al Hamed

Designation: Specialist Pediatrician

Ms Ajina - Physiotherapist - Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy
Rehabilitation and Physiotherapy

Ms. Ajina V Nazrudeen

Designation: Physiotherapist

Dr. Rasmia Bashir - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Rasmia Bashir

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Rajeev Saraswat - Sr. Specialist - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Rajeev Saraswat

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. Shweta Sharma - Specialist Endodontist - Dental
Dentistry

Dr. Shweta Sharma

Designation: Specialist Endodontist (Visiting)

Dr. Shekhar Upadhyay - Sr. Specialist - Surgery
Minimal Access Surgery

Dr. Shekhar Upadhyay

Designation: Specialist Surgeon

Dr. Tawfiq Nasir Fawazi - Specialist Pediatric - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Tawfiq Nasir Fawazi

Designation: Specialist Pediatrician

Dr. John Ranjan Bera - Sr. Specialist and Head of Department - Spine and Orthopaedic Surgery
Orthopaedic Surgery

Dr. John Ranjan Bera

Designation: Specialist and Head of Department

Dr. Fatima Attiya Al Hussain - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Fatima Attiya Al Hussain

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Sarfaraz Hyder Mangi - General Practitioner - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Sarfaraz Hyder Mangi

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Andrea Emilia B. Rodriguez
Dentistry

Dr. Andrea Emilia B. Rodriguez

Designation: Specialist Prosthodontics

Dr. Anup Kumar Panigrahi - Specialist - Minimally Invasive Surgery
Minimal Access Surgery

Dr. Anup Kumar Panigrahi

Designation: Advanced Minimally Invasive Specialist

Dr. Waseem Ahmed - Specialist Pediatric - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Waseem Ahmed

Designation: Specialist Pediatrician

Dr. Suresh Molathoti
Orthopaedic Surgery

Dr. Suresh Molathoti

Designation: Specialist Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr. Umara Saleem - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Umara Saleem

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Deepa Panackal Elias - Specialist Anaesthesiologist - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Deepa Panackal Elias

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. Marwa Mostafa Abdel Ghany Hassan
Dentistry

Dr. Marwa Mostafa Abdel Ghany Hassan

Designation: Specialist Endodontist

Dr. Tinku Jose Kurisinkal - Consultant Neuro Surgery - Neurosurgery and Spine Center
Neuro & Spine Surgery

Dr. Tinku Jose Kurisinkal

Designation: Consultant Neurosurgeon

Dr. Anil Kumar Shetty - Specialist - Pediatrics and Neonatology
Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Anil Kumar Shetty

Designation: Specialist Pediatrician

Dr. Mohammad Anwar Gaballa
Orthopaedic Surgery

Dr. Mohammad Anwar Gaballa

Designation: Consultant Orthopedic Surgeon (Visiting)

Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Shravan Mukesh

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Elshimaa Ahmed Ibrahim Elattar - BMS, MS (Anesthesia & Surgical ICU) - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Elshimaa Ahmed Elattar

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. Amanjot Kaur
Dermatology

Dr. Amanjot Kaur

Designation: Specialist Dermatologist

Dr. Lalitha Kamini - Specialist - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Lalitha Kamini

Designation: Specialist OB/Gyn

Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Ahmed Ateek

Designation: Consultant & Head of Department - Pediatrics

Dr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Zaki - Specialist - Surgery
Surgery

Dr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Zaki

Designation: Specialist Surgeon

Dr. Salman Abdul Bari
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Salman Abdul Bari

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Nissren Abd El Wahab Ibaid Allah Taha - General Practitioner - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Nissren Abd El Wahab

Designation: General Practitioner

Endocrinology

Dr. Hala Youssef Hamdy

Designation: Specialist Endocrinologist

Dr. Talat Masroor - Sr. Consultant and Head of Department - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Talat Masroor

Designation: Consultant and Head of Department

Dr. Angelo Fusco - Sr. Consultant - Plastic, Aesthetic and Reconstructive Surgery
Plastic, Aesthetic and Reconstructive Surgery

Dr. Angelo Fusco

Designation: Consultant Plastic Surgeon

Dr. Jean Marc Gauer - Sr. Consultant and Head of Department - Surgery
Surgery

Dr. Jean Marc Gauer

Designation: Consultant and Head of Department

Dr. Munim Asmi - General Practitioner - Accident and Emergency
Accident and Emergency Department

Dr. Munim Asmi

Designation: General Practitioner

Dr. Jaikishan Anandani - Specialist Anesthesia - Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit
Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Unit

Dr. Jaikishan Anandani

Designation: Specialist Anesthesiologist

Dr. Syed Naveed Azam - Consultant Gastroentrologist - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterology

Dr. Syed Naveed Azam

Designation: Consultant Gastroenterologist

Dr. Nazli Tariq - Specialist - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Nazli Tariq

Designation: Specialist OB/Gyn

Podiatrics

Ms. Patricia Anne Ruane

Designation: Podiatrist

Dr. Dinanath Ramachandra Thakar - Sr. Consultant and Head of Department - Urology
Urology

Dr. Dinanath Thakar

Designation: Consultant Urology (Visiting)